FREE Online & Interactive Training Programs

I'M ALERT Responsible Dog Ownership

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how we manage the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries.

PURPOSE

To ensure that ALERT Visual Concepts protects its customer's privacy while interacting with our web content, products and services in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

POLICY STATEMENT

"ALERT Visual Concepts will effectively manage the collection and storage of personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988."

POLICY GUIDELINES

ALERT Visual Concepts (ABN 30 708 312 204) provides products and services. Under Australian laws, your rights to privacy are protected. ALERT Visual Concepts is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. These National Privacy Principles set out principles for the management of personal information. They are intended to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. We respect an individuals right to privacy and we take the protection of your personal information seriously.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is any information about you that identifies you or by which your identity can be reasonably determined.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The personal information that ALERT Visual Concepts collects about you could include your:

  • Name
  • Mailing address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Communications between you and us

If you do not provide us with your personal information we may not be able to provide you with our products and services.

top of page